DU Login
Student Login
Online Services
AIS Dashboard
Citizen's Charter
Web
People
About
About University
Historical Outline
University at a Glance
Honoris Causa
Message from the Vice Chancellor
List of Vice Chancellors
University Leadership
Chancellor
Vice Chancellor
Pro-Vice Chancellor (Administration)
Pro-Vice Chancellor (Academic)
Treasurer
Governance Framework
University Ordinance
Senate Members
Syndicate Members
University Statutes
Academics
Academic
Academic Programs
Academic Calendar
Libraries
Academic Bodies
Faculties
Departments
Institutes
Constituent Colleges
Affiliated Colleges
Admission
Undergraduate Programs
Graduate Programs
MPhil Programs
PhD Programs
International Students
Administration
Academic Heads
Deans of Faculties
Chairman of Departments
Directors of Institutes
Head of Administrative Offices
Directors of Research Centers & Bureau
Provosts & Wardens of Halls and Hostel
Head of Offices
Others
All Offices
Faculty Member Profile
Officer Profile
Students
Student Facilities
Scholarships & Financial Aids
Halls of Residence
Transport Facilities
Health Insurance
Scholarship Notice
Online Services
Apply for Certificate/Marksheet
Apply for Govt. Scholarships
Examination Results
Apply for Transcript
Exam Form Fill-up
Alumni
Alumni Association
Research
Research Centers & Bureaus
Research & Publications
Research Collaboration
Funded Projects
University Journals
Links
DU in Media
Registered Graduate
DU Login
Student Login
Telephone and Email Index
DU Forms
Approved NOC/GO
E-Tender
DU Jobs
Trust Funds
Notice
Latest News
Events
Tender
Affiliated Colleges
DU Barta
Media
APA
Officer Profile
Home
Officer Profile
Officer Profile
Select One
Office of the Vice Chancellor
Office of the Pro-Vice Chancellor (Administration)
Office of the Pro-Vice Chancellor (Academic)
Office of the Treasurer
Office of the Registrar
Office of the Inspector of Colleges
Office of the Students Counselling and Guidance
Office of the Proctor
Office of Chief Engineer
Office of the Controller of Examinations
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Office of the Public Relations
Shahid Buddhijibe Dr. Muhammad Mortaza Medical Centre
Dhaka University Library
Library
Teachers Student Center (TSC)
Physical Education Center
Office of Planning and Development
Office of the Law Retainer
Office of the Publication Division
ICT (Information and Communication Technology) Cell
Office of the International Affairs
Institutional Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
Transport office
Estate Office
University Press
Science Workshop
Student Promotion and Support Unit
K.M. Mozammel Huq
(Deputy Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
MD. ROBIUL HOQUE BHUIYAN
(Senior Administrative Officer)
Kabi Jasimuddin Hall
Read More...
Mrs. Ferdous Jahan
(Assistant Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Rafiqul Islam
(Assistant Director)
Teachers Student Center (TSC)
Read More...
Hasna Hena Pushpo
(Deputy Director)
Office of the Publication Division
Read More...
Fatema Binte Mustafa
(Estate Manager 2)
Estate Office
Read More...
Dr. Himadri Shekhar Chakraborty
(Deputy Controller of Examinations)
Office of the Controller of Examinations
Read More...
A.K..M. Atiqul Islam
(Assistant Estate Manager)
Estate Office
Read More...
Md. Abul Kalam Azad
(Deputy Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Awlad Hossain
(Senior Technical Officer)
Haji Muhammad Mohsin Hall
Read More...
Md. Mizanur Rahman ( Academic-3)
(Assistant Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Omar Faruk
(Assistant Computer Programmer)
ICT (Information and Communication Technology) Cell
Read More...
Maksuda Begum
(Assistant Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Nayana Chowdhury
(Deputy Director)
Physical Education Center
Read More...
Mrs. Nasrin Alpana
(Junior Librarian)
Dhaka University Library
Read More...
Sayeda Masuda Akter
(Deputy Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Shah Alam Patwary
(Administrative Officer)
Dr. Muhammad Shahidullah Hall
Read More...
Md. Rezaul Islam
(Section Officer)
Office of Chief Engineer
Read More...
Muhammad Aminur Rahman
(Senior Technical Officer)
Science Workshop
Read More...
Suraiya Yeasmin
(Assistant Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Babul Hossain
(Senior Technical Officer)
Jatir Janak Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Hall
Read More...
Md. Abul Kasem
(Technical Officer)
Muktijoddha Ziaur Rahman Hall
Read More...
A.F.M. Shamsul Arafin
(Technical Officer)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Rayhanul Islam
(Section Officer)
Office of the Public Relations
Read More...
Asad Ullah
(Assistant Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Mirazul Huda
(Superintending Engineer)
Office of Chief Engineer
Read More...
Khorshed Alam
(Deputy Director(Accounts))
Teachers Student Center (TSC)
Read More...
Md. Elias Hossain
(Deputy Director Of Accounts)
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Read More...
Md. Ashraful Islam
(Assistant Director (Accounts))
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Read More...
Razib Mahmud Samim Parvez
(Deputy Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Mrs. Touhidur Jahan
(Principal Administrative Officer)
Bangladesh-Kuwait Maitree Hall
Read More...
Md. Nazim Uddin Mia
(Deputy Director Of Accounts)
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Read More...
Farida Akhter Banu
(Accounts Officer)
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Read More...
Mahbuba Begum
(Assistant Registrar)
Office of the Registrar
Read More...
Md. Monir Hossan
(Principal Accounts Officer)
Centre for Advanced Research in Sciences (CARS)
Read More...
Md. Aminul Islam
(Principal Administrative Officer)
Kabi Jasimuddin Hall
Read More...
Salena Akter
(Assistant Director of Accounts)
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Read More...
Ali Kawsar
(Administrative Officer)
Surja Sen Hall
Read More...
Md. Mizanur Rahman
(Assistant Controller of Examinations)
Office of the Controller of Examinations
Read More...
Md. Alamgir Alam
(Assistant Controller of Examinations)
Office of the Controller of Examinations
Read More...
Md. Abu baker Siddique
(Senior Administrative Officer)
Jatir Janak Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Hall
Read More...
Md. Maraj Uddin
(Superintending Engineer)
Office of Chief Engineer
Read More...
Md. Akram Hossain
(Senior Technical Officer)
Science Workshop
Read More...
Md. Alamgir Alam
(Principal Administrative Officer)
Bangamata Sheikh Fazilatunnesa Mujib Hall
Read More...
Muhammad Ruhul Amin
(Deputy Registrar)
Office of the Treasurer
Read More...
Md. Arifur Rahman
(Technical Officer)
Haji Muhammad Mohsin Hall
Read More...
Mrs. Rashida Akhter
(Assistant Controller of Examinations)
Office of the Controller of Examinations
Read More...
Dr. Rokeya Begum
(Principal scientist)
Centre for Advanced Research in Sciences (CARS)
Read More...
Md. Selim Reza
(Assistant Estate Manager)
Estate Office
Read More...
Mrs. Rita Das
(Assistant Director of Accounts(Audit))
Office Of The Director Of Accounts
Read More...